KRUGLOKnowledge
Body map

Inner thighs

Adductores

Primary focus

22

Secondary focus

27
Sumo Deadlift
GlutesInner thighs

Sumo Deadlift

Barbell

Deep Squat Hold
Hip flexorsInner thighsCalves

Deep Squat Hold

Bodyweight

Lateral Bounds
GlutesQuadsInner thighs

Lateral Bounds

Bodyweight

Side Shuffle
GlutesInner thighs

Side Shuffle

Bodyweight

Supine Hip Abduction and Adduction
GlutesInner thighs

Supine Hip Abduction and Adduction

Bodyweight

TRX Rip Trainer Lateral Bound
QuadsGlutesInner thighsOuter thighs

TRX Rip Trainer Lateral Bound

TRX Rip Trainer

TRX Skater Lunge
GlutesQuadsInner thighsOuter thighs

TRX Skater Lunge

TRX Suspension Trainer

Kettlebell Pistol Squat
QuadsGlutesInner thighsAbs

Kettlebell Pistol Squat

Kettlebell

Side Leg Swings
Outer thighsInner thighs

Side Leg Swings

Bodyweight

Lizard Pose
Hip flexorsInner thighs

Lizard Pose

Bodyweight

Lateral Shuffle
QuadsGlutesInner thighs

Lateral Shuffle

Bodyweight

Lateral Lunge
QuadsInner thighsOuter thighsGlutes

Lateral Lunge

Bodyweight

Clock Lunge
QuadsGlutesInner thighs

Clock Lunge

Bodyweight

Alternating Lateral Bounds
QuadsGlutesInner thighsOuter thighsCalves

Alternating Lateral Bounds

Bodyweight

Bench-Supported Side Leg Swings
Outer thighsInner thighs

Bench-Supported Side Leg Swings

Bench

TRX Side Lunge
QuadsGlutesInner thighs

TRX Side Lunge

TRX Suspension Trainer

TRX Cossack Squat
QuadsGlutesInner thighsHamstrings

TRX Cossack Squat

TRX Suspension Trainer

Hip Circles
Hip flexorsOuter thighsInner thighs

Hip Circles

Bodyweight

Standing IT Band Stretch
GlutesInner thighs

Standing IT Band Stretch

Bodyweight

Rocking Squat Stretch
Hip flexorsInner thighsGlutesCalves

Rocking Squat Stretch

Bodyweight

90/90 Hip Rotation
GlutesHip flexorsInner thighs

90/90 Hip Rotation

Bodyweight

Icky Shuffle
QuadsCalvesInner thighs

Icky Shuffle

Agility Ladder

Carioca
Outer thighsInner thighsGlutesCalves

Carioca

Bodyweight

Kettlebell Sumo Squat
QuadsGlutesInner thighs

Kettlebell Sumo Squat

Kettlebell

Barbell Sumo Squat
QuadsGlutesInner thighs

Barbell Sumo Squat

Barbell

Jefferson Squat
QuadsGlutesInner thighs

Jefferson Squat

Barbell or dumbbell

Seated Hip Abduction (chair)
GlutesInner thighs

Seated Hip Abduction (chair)

Chair

© 2026 ИП Круглов · БИН 920203350537